The LSWA

The LSWA

2019 Louisiana All-State Football Teams


LSWA CLASS 1A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

WR Keon Coleman  Opelousas Catholic 6-4  185  Jr.

WR Reginald Johnson Southern Lab  6-2 190 Sr.

TE  Dalton Allen Oak Grove 6-3 230 Jr.

OL Grant Mashaw Ouachita Christian 6-1 210 Sr.

OL Cole Pennock Oak Grove  6-2 275  Sr.

OL Nick Hilliard Ascension Catholic 6-2 300 Sr.
OL Reed Lambert  Catholic-PC  6-4 240 Sr.

OL Gabe Carlson Gueydan  5-10 204  Sr.

QB Hunter Herring Ouachita Christian 6-4 200 Jr.

RB Ron Craten  Oak Grove 5-11 215 Jr.

RB Jai Williams Ascension Catholic 5-11 180 Sr.

RB Matthew Langlois Catholic-PC 6-0 180 Jr.

PK Jared Joubert Oberlin 5-10 155  Sr.

ATH Javier Batiste White Castle 5-11 190 Sr.

DEFENSE

DL Zyron Wilson West St. John 6-2 265  Sr.

DL Donovan Green Opelousas Catholic 6-0 250  Sr.

DL Kenean Caldwell  Oak Grove 6-3 315 Sr.

DL Bert Hale Oak Grove 6-4 330 Sr.

LB Andre Leblanc Vermilion Catholic 5-8 185  Sr.

LB Collin Chatman Oberlin 6-1 210 Sr.

LB Ethan Hogan Ouachita Christian 5-10 205 Sr.

LB Jabar Triplett Southern Lab 6-1 215 Sr.

DB Will Fitzhugh Ouachita Christian 5-11 185 Sr.

DB Micah Cifreo Catholic-PC 5-10 170 Sr.

DB Brayden Richard Grand Lake 5-11 195 Sr.

DB Deuce Clement Oak Grove 5-11 180 Jr.

P Will Ellender St. Frederick 5-11 160 Sr.

KR Otis Moore Oak Grove 5-10 165 Sr.

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: HUNTER HERRING, OUACHITA CHRISTIAN

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: COLLIN CHATMAN, OBERLIN

COACH OF THE YEAR: DAVID SIMONEAUX, CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE

Honorable mention

Nathan Hebb, Central Catholic; Michael Anthony Hill, Central Catholic; Tyler Williams, Country Day; Saul Dartez, Vermilion Catholic; Bud Holloway, Oak Grove; Jared Joubert, Oberlin; Patrick Mims, Logansport; Hunter Daigneault, LaSalle; Evan Bergeron, Westminster Christian; Trey Carrier, Opelousas Catholic; Colin Mier, Vermilion Catholic; Karter Cooley, East Beauregard; Justin Ibieta Country Day; Drew Lege, Vermilion Catholic; Levi Peloquin, Oberlin; Cade Hart, Calvary Baptist; Wantrell Williams, West St. John; Moe Maxile, Vermilion Catholic; Landon Devillier, Westminster Christian; Mikel Auge, Montgomery; Trevor Rider, Oberlin; Isaiah Ceasar, Basile; Marcus Williams, White Castle; Isaiah Brown, Calvary Baptist; Xavier Simpson, Logansport; Gage Larvadain, Riverside Academy; Angelo Izzard, Southern Lab; Peyton Marcantel, St, Edmund; J.T. Turner, Montgomery; John David Johnson, Montgomery; Damon LaGrande, St. Mary’s; Kendrick Fontenot, Hamilton Christian; Clifton Mosley, Calvary Baptist; Lane Breaux, Gueydan; Alex Fontenot, Oberlin; LaCadrian Grant, Logansport; Gordon Bennett, St. Frederick; Cameron Thomas, Calvary Baptist; Dakori Lewis, Hamilton Christian; Adrian Brown, Hamilton Christian; Eli Extine, Ouachita Christian; Justin Hollins, East Iberville; Kenyon Andrews, Southern Lab; Davidiyone Bias, Central Catholic.


LSWA CLASS 2A ALL STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

WR Jarmone Sutherland Newman 5-11 175 Sr.

WR Sage Ryan Lafayette Christian 6-0 195 Jr.

WR Elijah White Ferriday 5-9 175 Jr.

OL Roosevelt Davis Ferriday 6-6 285 Sr.

OL Chase Underwood Mangham 6-3 250 Jr.

OL Josh Glynn Many 6-2 290 Sr.

OL Evan Roussel St. Charles 6-2 265 Sr.

OL Ben Robichaux Notre Dame 6-1 225 Sr.

QB Kobe Dillon Ferriday 6-1 210 Sr.

RB Byron Milligan Ferriday 5-10 180 Sr.

RB Corey McKnight Amite 5-11 180 Sr.

RB Terrence Williams Many 6-2 225 Jr.

PK Will Hardie Newman 6-0 200 Jr.

ATH Caleb Anderson East Feliciana 6-2 180 Sr.

DEFENSE

DL Mason Narcisse St. Charles 6-4 295 Sr.

DL Joe Pommier Notre Dame 5-11 195 Sr.

DL Kylyn Wilson Ferriday 6-0 200 Jr.

DL Brandon Williams Newman 6-3 220 Sr.

LB Eugene Mandel St. Charles 6-1 190 Jr.

LB Chris Landry Catholic-NI 6-2 180 Sr.

LB Tyvn Byrd Ferriday 5-11 225 Sr.

LB Cornelius Dyson Kentwood 6-2 185 Sr.

DB Brylan Green Lafayette Christian 5-7 165 So.

DB Skyler Leckelt Kinder 5-9 175 Sr.

DB Kolin Billbrew Episcopal 5-10 185 Sr.

DB Sterling Scott Newman 5-10 175 Jr.

P Logan Klotz Pope John Paul 6-2 185 Sr.

KR Tevin Hickman Lakeview 5-11 136 Jr.

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: KOBE DILLON, FERRIDAY

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: JOE POMMIER, NOTRE DAME

COACH OF THE YEAR: NEIL WEINER, THE DUNHAM SCHOOL

Honorable mention

Blake Tarver, Ferriday; Dontavious Henderson, Ferriday; Vincent Hollins, Ferriday; Gunner Gearen, DeQuincy; Drew Heinen, Vinton;

Jaron Toups, Kinder; Ty Fusellier, Kinder; Daylon Charles, Lake Arthur; Eyan Webre, Houma Christian School; Kalante Wilson, Dunham; Rhett Guidry, Dunham; Cooper Hext, DeQuincy; Jaden Carrier, Vinton; Dillon Pikes, Lakeview; J.T. Smith Mangham; Radarrian Robbins, Kentwood; Zy Alexander, Loreauville; Errol Rogers Jr., Lafayette Christian; Will Brew, Lakeview; Arch Manning, Newman; Tray Henry, Catholic-NI; C.J. Thibodeaux, Notre Dame; D’Cameron Wilmore, Mangham; Donnell Carter, Avoyelles; Shamorion Wiseman, Many; Torrell Levias, Lake Arthur; Ty Fuselierm Kinder; Ryan Armwood, Episcopal; Trey Amos, Catholic-NI; Travon Washington, Springfield; Louie Davies, Lafayette Christian; Trotter Lafollette, Many; Zack LaFargue; Fitzgerald West, Lafayette Christian; Hunter Harriman, Rosepine; Cody Saucier, Menard; Roy Miller, Many; Trashun Lewis, Winnfield; Kylen Smith, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kajuan Magee, Kentwood; Keagan Labouve, Welsh; Nicholas Picard, Lafayette Christian; Adam Eley, Mangham; Bryce Maloy, Winnfield; Cornell Brown, Oakdale; Bryce Cooper, Kentwood; Nic Borne, Catholic-NI; Devon Wilson, St. Thomas Aquinas; Jacob Bellazar; Blain Zaunbrecher, Notre Dame.


LSWA CLASS 3A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

WR Shazz Preston St. James 6-0 185 So.

WR Joel Williams, Madison Prep 6-2 185 Sr.

WR DeColdest Crawford Green Oaks 6-2 145 So.

OL Gabriel Campbell Kaplan 5-10 173 Sr.

OL Jaquon Jones St. James 6-3 245 Jr.

OL Brock Risinger Sterlington 5-7 180 Sr.

OL Rashad Green University 6-3 310 Sr.

OL Jadon Lacour Marksville 6-1 308 Sr.

QB Shamar Smith St. James 6-0 190 Sr.

RB Sean LeBeouf St. James 5-9 190 Sr.

RB Trevor Etienne Jennings 5-10 212 Sr.

RB Steveland Williams McDonogh 35 5-8 170 Sr.

PK Alec Mahler St. James 5-7 170 So.

ATH Daniel Miller Marksville 5-11 185 Sr.

DEFENSE

DL Sai’vion Jones St. James 6-5 234 Jr.

DL Jason Hausley Union Parish 6-1 251 Sr.

DL Jaquelin Roy University 6-4 305 Sr,

DL DeSanto Rollins Parkview Baptist 6-3 280 Sr.

LB David Ellis McDonogh 35 6-1 210 Sr.

LB Kaleb Brown St. James 5-9 185 Jr.

LB Cole Jones Sterlington 5-10 160 Sr.

LB Truman Faust Loranger 5-9 175 Sr.

DB Brad Batiste St. James 5-9 155, Sr.

DB J’Kory Ester St. James 5-9 160 Sr.

DB Dorian Eddins Sterlington 5-8 160 Sr.

DB Major Burns Madison Prep 6-3 180 Sr.

P Jaron Townsend Caldwell Parish 5-11 180 Jr.

KR Layton Rainbolt Sterlington 6-0 170 Sr.

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: SHAMAR SMITH, ST. JAMES

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: SAI’VION JONES, ST. JAMES

COACH OF THE YEAR: ROBERT VALDEZ, ST. JAMES

Honorable mention

DeAndre Keller, St. James; Tyler Steib, St. James; Hayes Crockett, Sterlington; Harrison Womack, Sterlington; Eli Calliouet, Hannan; Grant Windom, Hannan; Jake Dalmado, Hannan, Jake Messina, Loranger; Dante McGee, Loranger; Bryce Vick, Loranger; Hayden Ridgedell, Loranger; Michael Simpson, Sumner; Dillon Cage, Baker; Desmond Windon, Baker; Colton Punch, Erath; Cedric Woods, Carroll; Tyrese Johnson, B.T. Washington; Braydon Flores, Marksville; Jadon Johnson, St. Louis; Glynn Johnson, Lake Charles Prep; Minnion Jackson, Green Oaks; Noah Devlin, De La Salle; Marques Mayo, Northwest; Gage Hebert, Erath; Jace Benoit, Church Point; Mike Pete, St. Martinville; Ronnie Tuberville, Albany; Dawson Brunies, Loranger; Terrence Jordan, McDonogh 35; Marquis Garrett, Crowley; Luke LeBlanc, Erath; Keith Baker, Green Oaks; Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep; Dillon Simon Lake Charles College Prep; Montrell Johnson, De La Salle; Luke Doucet, Iota; Rodney Dupuis, Church Point; Dallas Reagor, Sterlington; Trey Holley, Union Parish; Evan Joubert, St. Louis; Montaze Sam, Northwest; Trent Ginn, Union Parish; Chase Geason, St. James; Tony Gibson, Church Point; Kendal Harmon, Crowley; Quinton Butler, St. Martinville; Dylon Montgomey, Iota; Gabe Johnson, St. Louis; Keenan Landry, Jennings; Dwight Johnson, Iowa; Tyree Nelson, McDonogh 35; Dylan Stelly, Church Point; Tucker Derise, Erath; Curtis Cormier, Erath; Landon Doucet, Iota; Rodney Goodley, Crowley; Lamon Lewis, St. James; Gavin Laird, Marksville; Devonte Tatum, Caldwell Parish; Micah Davey, University; Wesley Maze, St. Louis; Quinn Strander, E.D. White; Xavier Kately, St. Martinville; Lane Toups, Erath; Andrew Ashby, Iota; Devontae Dismuke, Union Parish; Jahieme Johnson, Loranger; J’uan Seymore, St. Louis; Obadiah Butler, Crowley; Ceje Ceasar, Iowa.


LSWA CLASS 4A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

WR Kayshon Boutte Westgate 6-0 180 Sr.

WR Jack Bech St. Thomas More 6-0 170 Jr.

WR Destyn Pazon Karr 6-0 165 Jr.

OL DeWornge Brown Neville 6-3 280 Sr.

OL Cayden Guzzardo Lakeshore 6-0 285 Sr.

OL Zavione Willis Carencro 5-10 235 Sr.

OL Sedrick Van Pran Warren Easton 6-4 275 Sr.

OL Kenneth Bannister Karr 6-4 270 Jr.

QB Caleb Holstein St. Thomas More 6-5 215 Sr.

RB Kendrell Williams Carencro 6-0 195 Jr.

RB Corey Warren Pearl River 5-9 205 Sr.

RB Ashaad Clayton Warren Easton 6-0 210 Sr.

PK Ian Judice Teurlings 6-0 175 Sr.

ATH Christian Westcott Lakeshore 6-0 210 Sr.

DEFENSE

DL Jordan Oglesby Eunice 6-1 230 Sr.

DL Tra’Mond Williams Assumption 6-2 190 Sr.

DL Zack Bernard Lakeshore 6-2 250 Sr.

DL Terry Delaney III Tara 6-3 315 Sr.

LB Kellin Burrle Helen Cox 6-0 205 Sr.

LB Germany Powell Bastrop 5-11 226 Sr.

LB Tyrese Martin Breaux Bridge 5-9 175 Sr.

LB Khari Coleman Carver 6-2 217 Sr.

DB Jamie Vance Karr 6-0 170 Sr.

DB Andrew Cagle Neville 5-11 165 Sr.

DB Dominic Zepherin St. Thomas More 5-11 175 Jr.

DB Bailey Despanie Carencro 6-2 170 Jr.

P Ben Tate Teurlings 5-10 175 Jr.

KR Le’Veon Moss Istrouma 6-0 180 Jr.

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: CHRISTIAN WESTCOTT, LAKESHORE

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: ANDREW CAGLE, NEVILLE

COACH OF THE YEAR: BRICE BROWN, KARR

Honorable mention

Tyran Cassie, Assumption; Peyton Parr, South Terrebonne; Jaden Tyler, Assumption; David Lirette, South Terrebonne; Lance Pellegrin, South Terrebonne; Jarred Whitrack, Ellender; Will Campbell, Neville; Andrew Brister, Neville; Derryck Dorsey, Neville; Tikey Reese, Neville; Jabez Thompson, Bastrop; Terrion Morgan, Bastrop; Devin Weilbaecher, Lakeshore; BJ Foster, Lakeshore; Mikell Marco, Salmen; Jalyn Thurman, DeRidder; James Christy, LaGrange; Jalyn Williams, LaGrange; Caleb Gallashaw, Leesville; D’Ante Gallashaw, Leesville; Jomarion Lilly, Tioga; Amery Edwards, Tioga; Ja’Darion Byrd, Peabody; Dartrevien Girod, Breaux Bridge; Kenneth Ravare, Tioga; Darius Sawyer, Leesville; Detraveon Brown, Northwood; David Atkins, North DeSoto; Ethan Howard, Cecilia; Luke Howard, St. Thomas More; Noah Allain, Leesville; Hunter Porche, Vandebilt Catholic; Nick Wolf, St. Thomas More; Ashton Francis, Westgate; Brandon Auguillard, Rayne; Jatavionne Lotts, Tioga; Zaquavion Watson, Bolton; Lane Devillier, Eunice; Leonard Kelly, Karr; Darius Gilliam, North Vermilion; Gavan Courville, Breaux Bridge; Blake McGehee, Tioga; Blake Shapen, Evangel Christian; Ron Roberts, Rayne; Zyion Madison, Westgate; Cameron Cannon, St. Thomas More; Kris Stewart, Peabody; Luke Bogan, Northwood; Kavion Martin, Breaux Bridge; Denarious Journet, Cecilia; Antonio Logan, Tioga; Trey White, Evangel Christian; Jakobe Brock, Tioga; Tre Brass, Peabody; Jacob Trahan, St. Thomas More; JaMarcus Monroe, Rayne; R.J. Tripp, Teurlings; Chandler Rhodes, Vandebilt Catholic; Blayne Delahoussaye, Westgate; Braden Heck, Vandebilt Catholic; Jack Pitre, South Lafourche; Thomas Miles, Peabody; Lynarise Elpheage Jr., Carver.



LSWA CLASS 5A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL CHART

OFFENSE

WR Will Sheppard Mandeville 6-2 180 Sr.

WR Tavyen Grice, Sam Houston 5-11 170 Sr.

TE Cayden Pierce West Monroe 6-1 205 Sr.

OL Ethan Boyer West Monroe 6-1 310 Sr.

OL Taylor Locksley Acadiana 6-1 225 Sr.

OL Michael Nuber Slidell 6-2 270 Jr.

OL Robbie Pizzolato John Curtis 6-4 290 Sr.

OL Brian Hibbard Catholic 6-1 225 Sr.

QB Keilon Brown Zachary 6-1 180 Sr.

RB Harlan Dixon Slidell 5-11 180 Sr.

RB Dillan Monette Acadiana 5-7 170 Sr.

RB Kyle Edwards Destrehan 6-0 210 Sr.

PK Jacques Comeaux Lafayette 5-8 200 Sr.

ATH Jackson Thomas Catholic 5-9 170 Sr.

DEFENSE

DL Ja’Raylon Burks Ruston 5-11 290 Sr.

DL Jacobian Guillory Alexandria 6-3 320 Sr.

DL Adonis Friloux Hahnville 6-2 285 Sr.

DL Connor Finucane Catholic 6-4 280 Sr.

LB Tanner Zordan West Monroe 6-1 205 Sr.

LB Carl Glass Ouachita 5-10 188 Sr.

LB Donovan Kaufman Rummel 5-11 200 Sr.

LB Edgerrin Cooper Covington 6-1 205 Sr.

DB Brooks Miller West Monroe 6-1 200 Sr.

DB Jadarius Clark Alexandria 6-1 180 Sr.

DB Ian Montz Acadiana 6-2 175 Jr.

DB Quinton Cage Rummel 5-10 185 Sr.

P Austin McCready Curtis 6-2 180 Sr.

KR Chandler Washington Covington 5-10 150 Sr.

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: DILLAN MONETTE, ACADIANA

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: DONOVAN KAUFMAN, RUMMEL

COACH OF THE YEAR: MATT MCCULLOUGH, ACADIANA

Honorable mention

Caleb Phillips, Ruston; Camdyn Crowe, Ruston; Cayle Wheeler, Ouachita; Micah Mansfield, Ouachita; Blake Everette, West Monroe; Derome Williams, West Monroe; A.J. Fenceroy, West Monroe; Peyton Todd, West Monroe; Jacoby Mathews, Ponchatoula; Jordan Smith, Slidell; Matthew Taylor, Covington; Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau; Kobe Amos, Covington; Kershawn Fisher, Northshore; Donte Daniels, Slidell; Jyrell Oliver, Hammond; Judd Barton, ASH; Derrald Moore, ASH; Malik Nabers, Comeaux; Rhett Pelloquin, Southside; Steven McBride, East Ascension; Brian Thomas Jr., Walker; Christopher Hilton Jr., Zachary; Chandler Ware, Barbe; Connor Venetis, Southside; Raytavious Kelly, Ruston; Cole Jeansonne, Alexandria; Collin Haywood, Comeaux; Gavin Leblanc, Acadiana; Dylan Landry, Zachary; Hunter Brown, Barbe; T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula; Alex Garcia, Airline; Kyle Bartley, Sam Houston; Ketravion Hargrove, Ruston; Chaunzavia Lewis, Ouachita; DJ Fleming, Captain Shreve; Lucky Brooks, Acadiana; Josh Parker, Catholic; Dylan Sampson, Dutchtown; Deon Jenkins, Central Lafourche; Tobias Owens, West Ouachita; Kylan Dupre, Catholic; Malcolm Moore, West Monroe; Evan Hicks, Captain Shreve; Thaos Figaro, Acadiana; Cameron George, Acadiana; Michael Crockett, St. Paul’s; Jonathan Horton, Scotlandville; Charles Selders, Zachary; Maason Smith, Terrebonne; Jermaine McNeal, Alexandria; Shamar Spikes, Natchitoches Central; Derreck Bercier, Acadiana; Caleb Arceneaux, Acadiana; Javon Carter, East Ascension; Hayden Shaheen, Catholic; Riyan Cotton, Central; Kavias Honore, Comeaux; Tyreke Boyd, Comeaux; Jacoby Matthews, Ponchatoula; Donald Jones, Scotlandville; Cohen Parent, Dutchtown; Kyren Lacy, Thibodaux; Luke Alleman, Thibodaux; Ja'Khi Douglas, Terrebonne..